Boats and Crews

Mays 2021 Crews:

W1  M1
B Maisie Matthews Felix Craig-McFeely
2 Yaiza Andrés Andrew Salkeld
3 Shannon White Sam Kirkbride
4 Ilse Owen Benjamin Schöyer
5 Alice Whittington Duncan Huntley
6 Lauren Mcgravey Marian Quednau
7 Ellie Wilding Eryk Sokolowski
Str Lizzie Knight Zuhri James
Cox Emily Parry Charlie King
W2 M2
B Adela Cebeiro Munin Thomas Adams
2 Ava Wickham Daan Timmers
3 Alice Hughes Jakub Mičkech
4 Ana Dopico Tibor Döme
5 Abinayah John (HHBC) Ben Roberts
6 Chloe Todd Harry Rogers
7 Kira Haket Octave Oliviers
Str Elizabeth Eaton-Banks Måns Holmberg
Cox PokMan Ho Hannah Lagorio (SCBC)/Charlie Mack
M3
B George Bird
2 Ashwin Gunasekaran
3 Victor Wang
4 Eugene Lin
5 Sam Belcher
6 Mengchu Lei
7 Javier Lorente Macías
Str Alex Massie
Cox Ishaka De Bessou
IMG_0131

W1 Easter 2022

IMG_0107-2

M1 Easter 2022

IMG_0136

W2 Easter 2022

IMG_0035-2

M2 Easter 2022

IMG_0058-2

M3 Easter 2022

Mays 2019 Crews:

W1  M1
B Jemima Gasson Eryk Sokolowski
2 Lizzie Knight Daniel Riches
3 Isabel Cocker Constantin Kilcher
4 Lou Brett Joe Everest
5 Emily Lees Philip Owen
6 Hazel Walker Peter Winch
7 Jessica Halliday Freddie Scott
Str Harriet Bradnock Derek Rutter
Cox Robert Machado Emily Insanally
W2 M2
B Aisha Sobey Dominik Zayontz
2 Hiu Ki Wong Thomas Matthews Boehmer
3 Cassandra Kosmidou Tom Reynolds
4 Bluebell Drummond Benjamin Schoeyer
5 Katarina Lundahl Sam Kirkbride
6 Rosy Cousins Adam Fyfe/Andrew Salkeld
7 Clare Pearson Jamie Sykes Macleod
Str Nikita Almond Alex Massie
Cox Gabby McHarg Adam Morland
W3 M3
B Ellie Fox Conor Hefferman
2 Vicky Lee Jesse Marks
3 Irene Jessel/Emily Insanally/Emily King Rui Chen
4 Sara Segura Arnedo Xinran Li
5 Kristína Durčákova Mateja Soretic
6 Vickie Chown Urh Sustar
7 Maisie Matthews Kesavan Sivanesan
Str Dana Skotarenko Miguel Sebastian Martin
Cox Jessica Halliday Leila Fahmy
FCBCMays1911

W1 Easter 2019

FCBCMays1915

M1 Easter 2019

FCBCMays1905

W2 Easter 2019

FCBCMays1913

M2 Easter 2019

FCBCMays1907

W3 Easter 2019

FCBCMays1902

M3 Easter 2019

Lent 2019 Crews:

W1  M1
B Jemima Gasson Eryk Sokolowski
2 Lizzie Knight Daniel Riches
3 Isabel Cocker Constantin Kilcher
4 Eleanor Toms Adam Fyfe / Robbie Sewell
5 Emily Lees Philip Owen
6 Hazel Walker Peter Winch
7 Jessica Halliday Derek Rutter
Str Harriet Bradnock André Neto-Bradley
Cox Robert Machado Emily Insanally
W2 M2
B Katarina Lundahl Jamie Sykes Macleod
2 Nikita Almond Jared Butters
3 Sushen Zhang / Kristina Durcakova Benjamin Droguet
4 Hiu Ki Wong Thomas Adams
5 Emily King Sam Kirkbride
6 Rosy Cousins Benjamin Schoyer
7 Cassandra Kosmidou Tom Reynolds
Str Bluebell Drummond Alex Massie
Cox Gabby McHarg Adam Morland
W3 M3
B Aisha Sobey Kesavan Sivanesan
2 Sara Segura Arnedo Tim Graute
3 Beth Brown Conor Hefferman
4 Daniel Gawerc
5 Mateja Soretic
6 Urh Sustar
7 Dominik Zayontz
Str Anna Lawrence Miguel Sebastian Martin
Cox Victoria Chris Leila Fahmy
W4 M4
B Gabby McHarg Daren Wong
2 Leila Fahmy Federico Torti
3 Yashu Zhang Rui Chen / Petr Zapletal
4 Vicky Lee Frederick Wojnarowski
5 Maisie Matthews Jesse Marks
6 Vicky Chown Thomas Matthews Boehmer
7 Ellie Fox Nikzad Falahati
Str Dana Skotarenko Xinran Li
Cox Hiu Ki Wong / Sara Seguro Arneda Justin Yu

Mays 2018 Crews:

W1  M1
B Emily Lees Sebastian Higgs
2 Lou Brett Matt von Lany
3 Alisha Levermore Ross Hunter
4 Harriet Bradnock Adam Fyfe
5 Ashton Brown Joe Everest
6 Clare Pearson Freddie Scott
7 Jessica Halliday E.J. McCarthy
Str Melody Swiers Robbie Sewell
Cox Robert Machado Emily Young
W2 M2
B Emily Insanally Ranier Macatangay
2 Irene Jessel Adam Morland
3 Yiran Zhang Benjamin Drouget
4 Elyem Chej Nathan Bruel
5 Jessica Mary Breakey Tom Reynolds
6 Hiu Ki Wong Dan Riches
7 Jemima Gasson Philip Owen
Str Hazel Walker André Neto-Bradley
Cox Ilona Szabo Matt Hill
 M3  
B Hilary Wong
2 Robert Machado
3 Tom Franks-Moore
4 Pete Atkin
5 Jan Harris
6 Matthew Bergin
7 Josh Briegel
S Gautham Venu
Cox Jessica Halliday

Lent 2018 Crews:

W1  M1
B Emily Insanally Sebastian Higgs
2 Hazel Walker Matt von Lany
3 Alisha Levermore Philip Owen
4 Maggie Chen André Neto-Bradley
5 Ashton Brown Freddie Scott
6 Harriet Bradnock Adam Fyfe
7 Emily Lees Joe Everest
Str Clare Pearson Robbie Sewell
Cox Robert Machado Emily Insanally
W2 M2
B Yiran Zhang Adam Morland
2 Irene Jessel Ethan Leung
3 Ru Wang/ Heeso Rain Kwon Benjamin Droguet
4 Elyem Chej Nathan Bruel
5 Jessica Mary Breakey Tom Reynolds
6 Hui Ki Wong Dan Riches
7 Jemima Gasson Matheus Nunes
Str Lizzie Knight Gautham Venu
Cox Ilona Szabo Matt Hill
 M3  
B Justin Yu
2 Wehan Yu
3 Max Barysevich
4 Shaun Seah
5 Ranier Macatangay
6 Amir Fariq Anuar
7 Orlando Garcia
S Francois Rostand
Cox Connor Dwyer

Mays 2017 Crews:

 M1  W1
B Maximilian Croci Jessica Halliday
2 Adam Fyfe Helen Fishwick
3 Max Burrows Emily Lees
4 Peter Winch Lou Brett
5 Joe Everest Ashton Brown
6 Jordan Chong Rhiannon Philps
7 E.J. McCarthy Alice Hobson
S Robbie Sewell Melody Swiers
Cox Emily Young Robert Machado
 M2  W2
B Samuel Franklin Jemima Gasson
2 Matthew Bond Abi Crook
3 Noel Thompson Nanelle Jayawardene
4 David Cortadellas Ana Pluskoska
5 Zhe Wang Maya Zakrzewska-Pim
6 Elliott Cox Ilona Szabo
7 Daniel Riches Elle Lee-Hoareau
S Matthew von Lany Anna Wood
Cox Matt Hill Lizzie Knight
 M3  
B Robert Machado
2 Emilia Morgan
3 Alisha Levermore
4 Zach Brubert
5 Saeed Kayhanian
6 Austin Tiffany
7 Ross Hunter
S Gautham Venu
Cox Jessica Halliday

Lent 2017 Crews:

W1  M1
B Emilia Morgan David Bulger
2 Jessica Halliday Jordan Chong
3 Anna Wood Tom McCarty
4 Alisha Levermore Peter Atkin/Gautham Venu
5 Louise Brett Joe Everest
6 Emily Lees Peter Winch
7 Rhiannon Philps Maximilian Croci
Str Helen Fishwick E.J. McCarthy
Cox Robert Machado Tom Franks-Moore
W2 M2
B Jemima Gasson Daniel Riches
2 Abi Crook Matthew Bond
3 Nanelle Jayawardene Zhe Wang
4 Faye Guy Elliott Cox
5 Maya Zakrzewska-Pim Max Burrows
6 Ana Pluskoska Adam Fyfe
7 Ilona Szabo Geoff Eichhorn
Str Lizzie Knight Matthew von Lany
Cox Emily Young Matt Hill

Michaelmas 2016 Senior Crews:

 M1  W1
B Dan Smallbone Lizzie Knight
2 Adam Fyfe Hilary Wong
3 David Bulger Ella Lee-Hoareau
4 Peter Winch Faye Guy
5 Joe Everest Jessica Halliday
6 Robbie Sewell Emilia Morgan
7 Maximilian Croci Helen Fishwick
S Jordan Chong Rhiannon Philps
Cox Sophia Russell Robert Machado
President’s VIII
Bow Adrian Tollett
2 John Roberts
3 Chris Radford
4 David Birtwhistle
5 Neil Gardner
6 Clive Woodman
7 Robert Doe
Str Dan George
Cox Carole Burton

Michaelmas 2016 Novice Crews:

NM1  NW1
B Samuel Franklin Charlotte Coventon
2 Matthew Bond Emily Young
3 Daniel Riches Jemima Gasson
4 Elliott Cox Lynn Yingzhu Jiao
5 Max Burrows Emily Lees
6 Peter Atkin Louise Brett
7 Tom McCarty Alisha Levermore
S Matthew von Lamy Anna Wood
Cox Matt Hill Lizzie Knight
NM2  NW2
B Robert Nicholas Olivia Lam
2 Clay Newton Abi Crook
3 Harry Chen Nanelle Jayawardene
4 Zhe Wang Misbah Malik
5 Denis Levchenko Anna Yakovleva
6 Sergio Pascual Diaz Emma Vinen
7 Geoff Eichorn Maya Zakrzewska-Pim
S Joe Ellis Ana Pluskoska
Cox Vivian Lee Emily Young
NM3  
B Fergus Tam
2 Matthew Frey
3 Kevin Chen
4 Pablo Oriol Valls
5 Will Legood
6 Kamen Stoilov
7 Tom Dutnall
S David Oliver Cortadellas
Cox Annie Rubio

Mays 2016 Crews:

 M1  W1
B Gautham Venu Catriona Yeoh
2 Will Marks Alice Hobson
3 Tom Hewitt Emilia Morgan
4 Ross Hunter Andrea Stefkova
5 David Bulger Melody Swiers
6 Josh Briegal Ashton Brown
7 Tom Franks-Moore Rhiannon Philps
S Jordan Chong Helen Fishwick
Cox Sammi Tarling Rob Machado
 M2  W2
B Carlo Lori Katarzyna Doniec
2 Joao Moraes Ilona Szabo
3 Kane Colston Emma Sanderson
4 Peter Winch Hannah Grimes
5 Daniel Golston Katie Purohit
6 Matt Bergin Ella Lee-Hoareau
7 Andrew Tanabe Isla Phillips
S Austin Tiffany Lizzie Knight
Cox Helen Fishwick Carlo Lori
img_9487

M1 Mays 2016

13428497_10208976964314840_8370501638709524637_n

W1 Mays 2016

img_9510

M2 Mays 2016

img_9502

W2 Mays 2016

Lent 2016 Crews: 

 M1  W1
B Peter Gurry Lizzie Knight
2 Will Marks Catriona Yeoh
3 David Bulger Aleksandra Leszek
4 Ross Hunter Melody Swiers
5 Max Croci Andrea Stefkova
6 Gautham Venu Alice Hobson
7 Tom Franks-Moore Helen Fishwick
S Jordan Chong Rhiannon Philps
Cox Sammi Tarling Rob Machado
 M2  W2
B Tom Hewitt Ilona Szabo
2 Carlo Lori Katarzyna Doniec
3 David Golston Zhiyi Ma
4 Peter Winch Sundus Ahmed
5 Juan Rubio-Lara Caroline Barbance
6 Joao Moraes Rocio Vidal
7 Andrew Tanabe Ella Lee-Hoareau
S Austin Tiffany Emilia Morgan
Cox Helen Fishwick Gautham Venu

Mays 2015 Crews: 

 M1  W1
B Chris Davis Jess Halliday
2 David Wells Rhiannon Philps
3 Gautham Venu Katie Purohit
4 Perry Harwood Sophie Keating
5 Moritz Schramm Andrea Stefkova
6 Jonathon Harris Hannah Cooper
7 Josh Briegal Aoife Matchett
S Jordan Chong Ashton Brown
Cox Sammi Tarling Rob Machado
 M2  W2
B Michael Ellis Sylwia Mankowska
2 Will Marks Rosalie Warnock
3 Jonathon Masters Joana Molgaard
4 Alex Bunce Hilary Wong
5 Ross Hunter Alice Hobson
6 Ahmad Ali Daniella Mae
7 Tom Franks-Moore Catriona Yeoh
S Mike McAuley Yasmin Omar
Cox Helen Holmes Carlo Lori
 ‘PROJECT’ M3  M4 (BEER BOAT)
B Dan Smallbone Jack Fielder
2 Daniel Holmes Nick Ivin
3 Juan Rubio-Lara G. Harper-Donnelly
4 Tobias Haefele James Wilkey
5 Alejandro Carnicer Ged Norton
6 Matthew Bergin Sam Hobbs
7 Peter Gurry Kevin McCarthy
S Austin Tiffany Leo Kirby
Cox Jonathon Harris Lucy Charatan

Lent 2015 Crews: 

 M1  W1
B Gautham Venu Jess Halliday
2 David Wells Sophie Keating
3 Max Croci Alice Hobson
4 Josh Briegal Rhiannon Philps
5 Perry Harwood Andrea Stefkova
6 Jonathon Harris Hannah Cooper
7 Chris Davis Aoife Matchett
S Jordan Chong Chloe Withers
Cox Sammi Tarling Rob Machado
 M2  W2
B Tom Franks-Moore Yiran Du
2 Austin Tiffany Emma Sanderson
3 Ross Hunter Zoe Walker
4 Ahmad Ali Freya Johnson
5 Kane Colston J. Riquet Molgaard
6 Mike McAuley Isla Phillips
7 Peter Gurry Catriona Yeoh
S Will Marks Daniella Mae
Cox Helen Holmes Carlo Lori
M3  
B Mike Ellis
2 Daniel Holmes
3 Juan Rubio-Lara
4 James Hicks-Williams                         ffffff
5 Jonno Masters
6 Alex Bunce
7 Dan Smallbone
S Nathan Hammond
Cox Phil Hart

Michaelmas 2014 Senior Crews: 

 M1  W1
B Peter Gurry Jess Halliday
2 Will Marks Renate Fromson
3 Gautham Venu Katie Purohit
4 Jordan Chong Sophie Keating
5 Perry Harwood Andrea Stefkova
6 David Wells Hannah Cooper
7 Chris Davis Aoife Matchett
S Jonathon Harris Chloe Withers
Cox Sammi Tarling Rob Machado

Michaelmas 2014 Novice Crews: 

 NM1  NW1
B Thomas Franks-Moore Yiran Du
2 Austin Tiffany Katherine Parkin
3 Dan Smallbone Joana Molgaard
4 Carlos Les Isla Phillips
5 Kane Colston Alice Hobson
6 Alex Bunce Ashley Harris
7 Maximillian Croci Jess O’Sullivan
S Phil Sitte Rhiannon Philps
Cox Sophie D’Souza Rosalie Warnock
NM2 NW2
B Nathan Hammond Christine Yong
2 Jami Arnett Freya Johnson
3 Jonathon Masters Dandan Xia
4 James Hicks-Williams Claudia Rusli
5 Ross Hunter Grace Huang
6 Sam Pelaez-Gomez Emma Sanderson
7 Michael Ellis Zoe Walker
S Mike McAuley Gek Teng Khoo
Cox Jordon Chong Yi Lei Tan
NM3
B Adrian Yeung
2 Daniel Holmes
3 Che Nabeta
4 Niclas Frei
5 Alex Cicale
6 Juan Bradley
7 Juan Rubio-Lara
S Nathan Hammond
Cox Rosalie Warnock

Mays 2014 Crews:

M1 Mays 2014

M1 Mays 2014

W1 Mays 2014

W1 Mays 2014

M2 Mays 2014

M2 Mays 2014

W2 Mays 2014

W2 Mays 2014

Leave Website Feedback:

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s